Faculty

Alex Abramson
Assistant Professor, School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Ali Adibi
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
David Anderson
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Azadeh Ansari Georgia Tech
Sutterfield Family Early Career Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Farrokh Ayazi
Ken Byers Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Muhannad S. Bakir
Dan Fielder Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Nazanin Bassiri-Gharb
Harris Saunders, Jr. Chair & Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Ravi Bellamkonda
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering; Duke University
Matthieu Bloch
Associate Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Oliver Brand
Executive Director; IEN
Devin Brown
E-Beam Support Lead; IEN
Billyde Brown
Senior Research Faculty, EWD Director; Georgia Tech Manufacturing Institute
Wenshan Cai
Professor
Abhijit Chatterjee
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Dr. Hang Chen
Cleanroom Process & Instructional Support Manger; IEN
John Cressler
Schlumberger Chair in Electronics; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Suman Datta
Joseph M Pettit Chair of Advanced Computing, Georgia Research Alliance (GRA) Eminent Scholar, and Professor in the School of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Professor & Distinguished Faculty Fellow; Department of Biomedical Engineering
Professor & Steve W. Chaddick Endowed Chair; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Alper Erturk
Woodruff Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Andrei Fedorov
Professor & Rae S. and Frank H. Neely Chair; School Mechanical Engineering
Michael Filler
Associate Director for Research Programs; IEN
David Gottfried
Regents Researcher & Senior Assistant Director; IEN
Eugene C. Gwaltney, Jr. School Chair; School Mechanical Engineering
Assistant Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Associate Professor
Jennifer Hasler
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Walter Henderson
Manager; IMat Shared User Facilities
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Professor Emeritus; School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Omer Inan
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Seung Soon Jang
Professor; School of Materials Science & Engineering
Professor; School of Materials Science and Engineering
Shu Jia
Assistant Professor; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Professor; School of Physics
Paul Joseph
Principal Research Scientist
Yogendra Joshi
John M. McKenney and Warren D. Shiver Distinguished Chair; School of Mechanical Engineering
Yonggang Ke
Assistant Professor; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Benjamin Kein
Adjunct Associate Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
J. Stevenson Kenney
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Asif Khan
Assistant Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering and Materials Science & Engineering
Associate Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Regents' Professor & Fellow; School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Tushar Krishna
ON Semiconductor Junior Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Professor Emeritus; School of Mechanical Engineering
Wilbur Lam
Professor; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Assistant Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Sung Kyu Lim
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chenze Liu |  Research Scientist II
Research Scientist II | IEN & IMat
Hang Lu
Love Family Professor; School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
David McDowell Georgia Tech
Regents' Professor Mechanics of Materials; School of Mechanical Engineering and School of Materials Science & Engineering
Professor; School of Physics
Joseph M. Pettit Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Azadeh Naeemi
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shuming Nie
Distinguished Faculty Chair & Professor; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Abdallah Ougazzaden
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Seung-Joon Paik
Teaching Lab Coordinator; IEN
Olivier  Pierron
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
H. Jerry Qi
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Ralph
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Artijit Raychowdhury
Chair; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
W. Jud Ready
Principal Research Engineer; Georgia Tech Research Institute
Regents Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Krishnendu Roy
Robert A. Milton Endowed Chair; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
A. Fatih Sarioglu
Associate Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shyh-Chiang Shen
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Suresh Sitaraman
Regents' Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Natalie  Stingelin
Professor; School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Todd Sulchek
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Madhavan Swaminathan
Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shuichi  Takayama
Professor; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Manos  Tentzeris
Ken Byers Professor in Flexible Electronics; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mikkel Thomas
Cleanroom Process Engineering Lead; IEN
Research Associate I; Georgia Electronic Design Center
Mengkun Tian
Research Scientist II; IEN & IMat
Professor Jun Ueda
Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Eric Vogel
Professor; School of Materials Science & Engineering
Hua Wang
Associate Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Zhong lin Wang
Regents' Professor; School of Materials Science & Engineering
Ben Wang
Gwaltney Chair in Manufacturing Systems, Professor Emeritus in Materials Science & Engineering, Georgia Tech Chief Manufacturing Officer, and Chair of the National Materials and Manufacturing Board
Younan Xia
GRA Eminent Scholar in Nanomedicine; Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering
Carlton S. Wilder Junior Professor; School of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Cleanroom Process Engineering; IEN
Shannon Yee
Assistant Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Associate Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Associate Professor; School of Mechanical Engineering
Shimeng Yu
Associate Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gleb Yushin
Professor; School of Materials Science & Engineering
Alenka Zajic
Ken Byers Professor; School of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Harold E. Smalley Professor; School of Industrial & Systems Engineering